MikroTik SFP module compatibility table: Difference between revisions
Vjaceslavsa (talk | contribs) |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| nowrap style="background-color: #CCC;* " | <b>S+2332LC10D</b> | | nowrap style="background-color: #CCC;* " | <b>S+2332LC10D</b> | ||
| nowrap style="background-color: #CCC;* " | <b>[https://i.mt.lv/cdn/rb_files/splitter_modules-180810124541.pdf SFP CWDM]</b> | | nowrap style="background-color: #CCC;* " | <b>[https://i.mt.lv/cdn/rb_files/splitter_modules-180810124541.pdf SFP CWDM]</b> | ||
| nowrap style="background-color: #CCC;* " | <b>SFP+ 1m/3m DAC</b> | | nowrap style="background-color: #CCC;* " | <b>SFP+ [https://mikrotik.com/product/SplusDA0001 1m]/[https://mikrotik.com/product/SplusDA0003 3m] DAC</b> | ||
| nowrap style="background-color: #CCC;* " | <b>S+AO0005</b> | | nowrap style="background-color: #CCC;* " | <b>[https://mikrotik.com/product/s_ao0005 S+AO0005]</b> | ||
| nowrap style="background-color: #CCC;* " | <b>Q+BC0003-S+</b> | | nowrap style="background-color: #CCC;* " | <b>[https://mikrotik.com/product/q_da0001 Q+DA0001]</b> | ||
| nowrap style="background-color: #CCC;* " | <b>[https://mikrotik.com/product/q_85mp01d Q+85MP01D]</b> | |||
| nowrap style="background-color: #CCC;* " | <b>[https://mikrotik.com/product/q_bc0003_s Q+BC0003-S+]</b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CCR1072-1G-8S+ | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CCR1072-1G-8S+ | ||
Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | | style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CCR1036-12G-4S | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CCR1036-12G-4S | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;" | <b>-</b> | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
Line 49: | Line 54: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;" | <b>-</b> | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CCR1036-8G-2S+ | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CCR1036-8G-2S+ | ||
Line 65: | Line 72: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | | style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 81: | Line 90: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">1,6</small></b> | | style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">1,6</small></b> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CCR1009-7G-1C | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CCR1009-7G-1C | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;" | <b>-</b> | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
Line 97: | Line 108: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;" | <b>-</b> | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+ | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+ | ||
Line 113: | Line 126: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6 | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ | ||
Line 129: | Line 144: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6 | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CRS125-24G-1S | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CRS125-24G-1S | ||
Line 145: | Line 162: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;" | <b>-</b> | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CSS/CRS305-1G-4S+ | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CSS/CRS305-1G-4S+ | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;"> | | style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">8</small></b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
Line 162: | Line 180: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | | style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 178: | Line 198: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | | style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CRS312-4C+8XG | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CRS312-4C+8XG | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;" | <b>-</b> | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
Line 194: | Line 216: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | | style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CRS326-24S+2Q+ | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CRS326-24S+2Q+ | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;"> | | style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">7</small></b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CRS354-48G-4S+2Q+ | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
Line 226: | Line 270: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | | style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 242: | Line 288: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | | style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 258: | Line 306: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6 | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CSS/CRS328-24P-4S+ | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CSS/CRS328-24P-4S+ | ||
Line 274: | Line 324: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | | style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 290: | Line 342: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | | style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 306: | Line 360: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | | style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 322: | Line 378: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6 | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">6</small></b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CRS112-8G-4S/8P-4S | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CRS112-8G-4S/8P-4S | ||
Line 338: | Line 396: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;" | <b>-</b> | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CRS109-8G-1S | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CRS109-8G-1S | ||
Line 354: | Line 414: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;" | <b>-</b> | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CRS106-1C-5S/FiberBox | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CRS106-1C-5S/FiberBox | ||
Line 370: | Line 432: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;" | <b>-</b> | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | RB4011 | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | RB4011 | ||
Line 386: | Line 450: | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b>- <small style="font-size:60%;">4</small></b> | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b>- <small style="font-size:60%;">4</small></b> | ||
| style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">4</small></b> | | style="background-color: #FFB;* " | <b>+ <small style="font-size:60%;">4</small></b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b>-</b> | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | RB3011 | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | RB3011 | ||
Line 402: | Line 468: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;" | <b>-</b> | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | RB2011 | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | RB2011 | ||
Line 418: | Line 486: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;" | <b>-</b> | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | RB260 | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | RB260 | ||
Line 434: | Line 504: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;" | <b>-</b> | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | RB922/921 | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | RB922/921 | ||
Line 450: | Line 522: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;" | <b>-</b> | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | RB953GS | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | RB953GS | ||
Line 466: | Line 540: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 482: | Line 558: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;" | <b>-</b> | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | hEX PoE/PowerBox Pro | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | hEX PoE/PowerBox Pro | ||
Line 498: | Line 576: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;" | <b>-</b> | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | hEX S | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | hEX S | ||
Line 514: | Line 594: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;" | <b>-</b> | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | FTC | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | FTC | ||
Line 530: | Line 612: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;" | <b>-</b> | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | LHG XL 52 ac | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | LHG XL 52 ac | ||
Line 536: | Line 620: | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
Line 547: | Line 630: | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;" | <b>-</b> | | style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | ||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | RBD23UGS/NetMetal ac^2 | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
| style="background-color: #F99;* " | <b> - </b> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 565: | Line 668: | ||
# <b> RB4011 </b> -- Only active Direct Attach Cables (MikroTik S+AO0005) are supported. Passive DAC (MikroTik S+DA0001/S+DA0003) are not supported. | # <b> RB4011 </b> -- Only active Direct Attach Cables (MikroTik S+AO0005) are supported. Passive DAC (MikroTik S+DA0001/S+DA0003) are not supported. | ||
# <b> CSS/CRS309-1G-8S+ </b> -- 8x S+RJ10 are supported if PoE-in Voltage >30V. Up 4x S+RJ10 are supported when PoE-in Voltage = 24V. | # <b> CSS/CRS309-1G-8S+ </b> -- 8x S+RJ10 are supported if PoE-in Voltage >30V. Up 4x S+RJ10 are supported when PoE-in Voltage = 24V. | ||
# <b> Q+BC0003-S+ </b> SFP+ connector support | # <b> Q+BC0003-S+ </b> SFP+ connector support in the SFP+ cages | ||
# <b> CSS/CRS326-24S+2Q+ </b> -- supports up to 12 simultaneous S+RJ10 modules. | # <b> CSS/CRS326-24S+2Q+ </b> -- supports up to 12 simultaneous S+RJ10 modules. | ||
# <b> CSS/CRS305-1G-4S+ </b> -- supports up to 2 simultaneous S+RJ10 modules. | # <b> CSS/CRS305-1G-4S+ </b> -- supports up to 2 simultaneous S+RJ10 modules. | ||
== S-RJ01 == | == S-RJ01 == | ||
Line 632: | Line 733: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | LHG XL 52 ac | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | LHG XL 52 ac | ||
| <b>-</b> | |||
| <b>-</b> | |||
| <b>-</b> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | RBD23UGS/NetMetal ac^2 | |||
| <b>-</b> | | <b>-</b> | ||
| <b>-</b> | | <b>-</b> | ||
Line 687: | Line 793: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CSS/CRS317-1G-16S+ | | style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CSS/CRS317-1G-16S+ | ||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CRS326-24S+2Q+ | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
| <b>+</b> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #CCC;font-weight: bold;" | CRS354-48G-4S+2Q+ | |||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
| <b>+</b> | | <b>+</b> | ||
Line 871: | Line 987: | ||
* CRS328-4C-20S-4S+ (combo1-sfp; combo2-sfp; combo3-sfp; combo4-sfp), (SFP1-SFP20 also supports 100M Fiber links) | * CRS328-4C-20S-4S+ (combo1-sfp; combo2-sfp; combo3-sfp; combo4-sfp), (SFP1-SFP20 also supports 100M Fiber links) | ||
* LHG XL 52 ac | * LHG XL 52 ac | ||
* RBD23UGS/NetMetal ac^2 | |||
== QSFP+ interfaces compatibility settings with SFP+ ports == | == QSFP+ interfaces compatibility settings with SFP+ ports == |
Revision as of 13:13, 3 February 2020
This document clarifies compatibility between MikroTik made SFP modules and MikroTik RouterBOARD hardware
Model | S-RJ01 | S+RJ10 | S-85DLC05D | S-31DLC20D | S-3553LC20D | S-55DLC80D | S-4554LC80D | S+85DLC03D | S+31DLC10D | S+2332LC10D | SFP CWDM | SFP+ 1m/3m DAC | S+AO0005 | Q+DA0001 | Q+85MP01D | Q+BC0003-S+ |
CCR1072-1G-8S+ | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | + 6 |
CCR1036-12G-4S | + | - | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | - |
CCR1036-8G-2S+ | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | + 6 |
CCR1016-12S-1S+ | + 1 | + | + 1 | + 1 | + 1 | + 1 | + 1 | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | + 1,6 |
CCR1009-7G-1C | + | - | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | - |
CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+ | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | + 6 |
CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | + 6 |
CRS125-24G-1S | + | - | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | - |
CSS/CRS305-1G-4S+ | + | + 8 | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | + 6 |
CSS/CRS309-1G-8S+ | + | + 5 | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | + 6 |
CRS312-4C+8XG | - | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | + 6 |
CRS326-24S+2Q+ | + | + 7 | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + |
CRS354-48G-4S+2Q+ | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + |
CSS/CRS326-24G-2S+ | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | + 6 |
CSS/CRS317-1G-16S+ | + | + 3 | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | + 6 |
CSS/CRS328-4C-20S-4S+ | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | + 6 |
CSS/CRS328-24P-4S+ | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | + 6 |
CRS226-24G-2S+ | - | + | + 2 | + 2 | + 2 | + 2 | + 2 | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | + 6 |
CRS212-1G-10S-1S+ | + 1 | + | + 1 | + 1 | + 1 | + 1 | + 1 | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | + 6 |
CRS210-8G-2S+ | - | + | + 2 | + 2 | + 2 | + 2 | + 2 | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | + 6 |
CRS112-8G-4S/8P-4S | + | - | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | - |
CRS109-8G-1S | + | - | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | - |
CRS106-1C-5S/FiberBox | + | - | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | - |
RB4011 | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - 4 | + 4 | - | - | - |
RB3011 | + | - | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | - |
RB2011 | + | - | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | - |
RB260 | + | - | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | - |
RB922/921 | + | - | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | - |
RB953GS | + | - | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | - |
hAP AC | + | - | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | - |
hEX PoE/PowerBox Pro | + | - | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | - |
hEX S | + | - | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | - |
FTC | + | - | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | - |
LHG XL 52 ac | - | - | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | - |
RBD23UGS/NetMetal ac^2 | - | - | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | - | - | - |
Legend | ||
Color codes: | Not supported | Check notes below |
NOTES:
- CCR1016-12S-1S+ / CRS212-1G-10S-1S+ -- SFP+1 interface does not work on any other link speed than 10G (does not support 1.25G fiber optic transceivers)
- CRS226 / CRS210 -- Only SFP+1 interface supports SFP 1.25G fiber optic transceivers, SFP+2 works only with 10G transceivers/links.
- CSS/CRS317-1G-16S+ -- power controller supports up to 10 simultaneous S+RJ10 modules.
- RB4011 -- Only active Direct Attach Cables (MikroTik S+AO0005) are supported. Passive DAC (MikroTik S+DA0001/S+DA0003) are not supported.
- CSS/CRS309-1G-8S+ -- 8x S+RJ10 are supported if PoE-in Voltage >30V. Up 4x S+RJ10 are supported when PoE-in Voltage = 24V.
- Q+BC0003-S+ SFP+ connector support in the SFP+ cages
- CSS/CRS326-24S+2Q+ -- supports up to 12 simultaneous S+RJ10 modules.
- CSS/CRS305-1G-4S+ -- supports up to 2 simultaneous S+RJ10 modules.
S-RJ01
Table that states in what link rates if mounted in specific MikroTik devices S-RJ01 module will be able to work. Use these modules only with auto-negotiation enabled, forced link speeds are not supported. They will negotiate to correct duplex and highest possible rate.
Model | 1000 | 100 | 10 |
RB4011 | + | + | + |
RB3011 | + | + | + |
RB922 | + | + | + |
RB921 | + | + | + |
hAP ac | + | + | + |
hEX PoE | + | + | + |
RB953 | +/+ | +/- | +/- |
RB2011 | + | - | - |
RB260 | + | - | - |
FTC | + | - | - |
LHG XL 52 ac | - | - | - |
RBD23UGS/NetMetal ac^2 | - | - | - |
CRS106 | + | + | + |
CRS112 | + | + | + |
CRS125/CRS109 | + | + | + |
CRS212 | + | + | + |
CRS226/CRS210 | - | - | - |
CSS/CRS305-1G-4S+ | + | + | + |
CSS/CRS309-1G-8S+ | + | + | + |
CSS/CRS326-24G-2S+ | + | + | + |
CSS/CRS328-4C-20S-4S+ | + | + | + |
CSS/CRS328-24P-4S+ | + | + | + |
CSS/CRS317-1G-16S+ | + | + | + |
CRS326-24S+2Q+ | + | + | + |
CRS354-48G-4S+2Q+ | + | + | + |
CCR1009 | +/+ | +/+ | +/+ |
CCR1016-12S-1S+ | + | + | + |
CCR1036-12G-4S | + | + | + |
CCR1036-8G-2S+ | + | + | + |
CCR1072-1G-8S+ | + | + | + |
Notes:
- Rate works fine: +
- Rate does not work: -
- RB953: SFP2/SFP1
- CCR1009: SFP+/SFP
10 Gigabit Ethernet
S+RJ10
Use these modules only in 10G SFP+ ports with auto-negotiation enabled, forced link speeds are not supported. They will negotiate to correct duplex and highest possible rate. Be aware of S+RJ10 General Guidance.
Speed | Cable type | S+RJ10 to other brand | S+RJ10 to S+RJ10 |
---|---|---|---|
10BASE-T | Cat5e/6 | 100m | 100m |
100BASE-T | Cat5e/6 | 100m | 100m |
1000BASE-T | Cat5e/6 | 100m | 200m |
2.5GBASE-T | Cat5e/6 UTP | 100m | 170m |
2.5GBASE-T | Cat5e/6 STP | 100m | 200m |
5GBASE-T | Cat5e/6 | 100m | 100m |
10GBASE-T | Cat6/7 | 30m | 30m |
The new revision of S+RJ10 now supports jumbo frames up to 10218 bytes at link speed 2.5Gbps, 5Gbps and 10Gbps.
Link Speed | Max MTU |
---|---|
10Gbps | 10218 |
5Gbps | 10218 |
2.5Gbps | 10218 |
1000Mbps | 1504 |
100Mbps | 1504 |
10Mbps | 1504 |
CRS312-4C+8XG
10GE ports maximum supported cable length.
Speed | Cable type | 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports |
---|---|---|
10BASE-T | Cat5e/6 | 100m |
100BASE-T | Cat5e/6 | 100m |
1000BASE-T | Cat5e/6 | 100m |
2.5GBASE-T | Cat5e/6 | 100m |
5GBASE-T | Cat5e/6 | 100m |
10GBASE-T | Cat6/7 | 30m |
SFP+ interface compatibility settings with SFP optical transceivers
For MikroTik devices with SFP+ interface that support both 10G and 1G link rate following settings are needed to be set on both linked devices for required interfaces. These settings only relate when optical SFP transceivers are used. In order to get them working in 1G link rate, use the following configuration:
- auto-negotiation disabled
- port speed 1G
- Full-Duplex
Devices which SFP+ ports support 1G links:
- CCR1072-1G-8S+ - All SFP+ interfaces can be used in 1G mode if required.
- CCR1036-8G-2S+ - All SFP+ interfaces can be used in 1G mode if required.
- CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+ - All SFP+ interfaces can be used in 1G mode if required.
- CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ - All SFP+ interfaces can be used in 1G mode if required.
- CSS326-24G-2S+RM - All SFP+ interfaces can be used in 1G mode if required.
- CRS3xx series switches - All SFP+ interfaces can be used in 1G mode if required.
- RB4011 series - SFP+1 interface can be used in 1G mode if required.
- CRS226-24G-2S+ - Only SFP+1 supports 1G link speed, SFP+2 is for 10G links only.
- CRS210-8G-2S+ - Only SFP+1 supports 1G link speed, SFP+2 is for 10G links only.
Devices which SFP+ interfaces can be used only for 10G links:
- CCR1016-12S-1S+
- CRS212-1G-10S-1S+
SFP interface compatibility with 100M fiber links
Combo interface SFP part on below mentioned devices is compatible with fast ethernet fiber links.
Compatible devices:
- CCR1009-7G-1C (combo1-sfp)
- CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ (combo1-sfp)
- CRS106-1C-5S (combo1-sfp)
- CRS328-4C-20S-4S+ (combo1-sfp; combo2-sfp; combo3-sfp; combo4-sfp), (SFP1-SFP20 also supports 100M Fiber links)
- LHG XL 52 ac
- RBD23UGS/NetMetal ac^2
QSFP+ interfaces compatibility settings with SFP+ ports
For MikroTik devices, the connection between the QSFP+ and SFP+ ports, using breakout cables, the following settings on QSFP+ interfaces need to be set:
- auto-negotiation disabled
- port speed 10G
- Full-Duplex